2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Re-launch: NORDUnet IP Equipment Procurement 03 - New routers (2026)
Beschreibung: The Competition concerns the supply of IP equipment, specifically 7 new routers at locations in Europe (inc. UK) to seamlessly exchange the existing Juniper MX routers.
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement has been carried out as a mini competition under the NORDUnet IP Equipment Supply and Support DPS.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: IP Equipment Supply
Beschreibung: ”Common” • Standard 19" rack mountable. • Redundant power supplies (a/b power). • Supporting packet Jumbo Frames, at least 9192 • Physical interface form factor supported must include but not limited to: QSFP-DD, QSFP-28, QSFP+, SFP+ • VLAN-bridging, q-in-q vlan tagging. • NORDUnet uses network automation and an internally developed network device controller, therefore the ip equipment must support the Yang model and Netconf. • IP-V4, IP-V6, Multicast • Control Plane protection mechanisms. • SSH-v2, SNMP ROUTING • Should support multiple routing protocols and features including but not limited to; BGP, IS-IS, OSPF-V3, MLD, LLDP, MPLS-TE, RSVP-TE, SR-MPLS, EVPN, BFD, VRF, PIM-SSM, , QOS, • Should support pay as you grow model(s), license based or similar.
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Contracting Authority reserves the right to exercise the following non-mandatory options during the Contract Term: 1. Additional Purchases: The Contracting Authority may purchase additional routers of the same types and under the same terms and conditions as specified in the Contract, this includes the licenses and support services purchased under this tender. Such purchases may amount to up to 20 % of the original contract volume and may be exercised during the Contract Term. The Contracting Authority is not obliged to make use of any of the above options.