2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Call for tenders for transport and treatment of flue gas residues from the WTE plants Kredsløb Lisbjerg and Skanderborg.
Beschreibung: DRH calls for tenders for transport and utillization of fly ash from the Danish Waste to Energy Plants Kredsløb Lisbjerg and Skanderborg. With this call for tenders DRH intend to contract transport and utilization of up to 4,175 t/Y of Fly ash and 3,400 t/Y of RGP from Lisbjerg and 2,400 t/Y of RGP from Skanderborg. For further information please refer to the tender documents.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: DRH reserves the right to award the contract based on the first negotiating tenders, and the tenderers may expect that the contract is awarded based on the first negotiating tender. In that case, the tenderers may not submit another final tender and no negotiations will be conducted. DRH will evaluate the negotiating tenders by using the award criterion stipulated in section 1.10.12. As the tender is expected to lead to offers based on different commercial technical solutions and there may also be an element of new development of technological solutions, there may be a need for negotiations to clarify technical or economic questions. If DRH chooses to conduct negotiations, the negotiations with the tenderers will be based on the negotiating tenders. New information that may be provided to one tenderer during negotiations with that tenderer will, as soon as possible, be provided to the other tenderers. DRH repeat the procedure by inviting the tenderers to submit a revised negotiating tender followed by subsequent negotiation thereof, until DRH finds it appropriate to invite the tenderers to submit a final tender that will be evaluated by DRH based on the award criterion stipulated for the procedure. Within the framework of the public procurement rules, DRH is entitled to carry out conclusive negotiations with the successful tenderer following the award decision.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90510000 Beseitigung und Behandlung von Siedlungsabfällen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90500000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Siedlungs- und anderen Abfällen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Transport and handling of fly ash/RGP from Kredsløb
Beschreibung: DRH calls for tenders for transport and treatment of flue gas cleaning residues from Kredsløb Lisbjerg and Skanderborg. With this call for tenders DRH intend to contract transport and treatment of up to 4,175 t/Y of fly ash and 3,400 t/Y of RGP from the Lisbjerg Plant and 2,400 t/Y of RGP from the Skanderborg Plant. For further information, please refer to the tender documents.
Interne Kennung: Lot 1