305772-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Bauarbeiten für Häfen – Establishment of a stone bed at the Port of Rønne
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelEstablishment of a stone bed at the Port of Rønne
BeschreibungThe Contracting Authority is tendering a main contract for the establishment of a rectangular stone bed along Quay no. 33 in the Industrial basin in Port of Rønne to be executed as a main works contract. The stone bed shall initially be used in connection with the execution of load out operations of wind turbine generators (WTGs) for the Baltyk II and Baltyk III projects. The requirements governing the services are set out in detail in the Technical Specifications (UD 07) and the remaining tender documentation as listed in the List of Documents, while the Contracting Authority’s contractual terms are set out in the draft Contract.
Interne Kennung427623
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe procurement procedure is structured into the following phases: • Pre‑qualification: Applicants submit applications in accordance with Section 3 in the Tender Conditions, and the Contracting Authority selects the applicants to be invited to submit tenders. • Tenders: The invited tenderers submit their initial tenders in accordance with Section 4 in the Tender Conditions. • Optional negotiation: The Contracting Authority reserves the right to conduct negotiations in accordance with Section 6 in the Tender Conditions with the tenderers who have submitted initial tenders. • Potential revised tenders and further negotiations: At the request of the Contracting Authority, one or more rounds of negotiations may be conducted, and revised tenders may be requested. • Evaluation and Award: The Contracting Authority evaluates the final tenders in accordance with Section 5 in the Tender Conditions and awards the Contract to the most economically advantageous tender. Upon expiry of the standstill period, the Contracting Authority expects to enter into the Contract with the successful tenderer. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to and expects to award the Contract on the basis of the initial tenders submitted. Consequently, tenderers should not expect any negotiations to take place.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsBauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45241000 Bauarbeiten für Häfen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45112000 Aushub- und Erdbewegungsarbeiten, 45112300 Aufschüttung und Landgewinnungsarbeiten, 45113000 Baustelleneinrichtung, 45244000 Bauarbeiten für Anlagen am und im Meer, 45262210 Fundamentierungsarbeiten, 45262300 Betonarbeiten
5. Los
LosLOT-0000