306207-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Wasserpumpen – Replacement of two (2) boiler feed water pump units
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelReplacement of two (2) boiler feed water pump units
BeschreibungThe procurement procedure concerns the award of a contract regarding replacement of two (2) boiler feed water pump units to Nordværk in accordance with the specifications stated in the Tender documents/Contract documents. For specification of the task the Purchaser refers to the Tender documents/Contract documents. The procurement procedure is conducted as a negotiated procedure in accordance with the sector directive. Nordværk reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial offer.
Interne Kennung498662
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe procurement procedure is conducted as a negotiated procedure. This means that the Contracting Authority, after receiving the tenders, may conduct one or more rounds of negotiations with the participants and may request the submission of additional or revised tenders. Any entity that is not subject to grounds for exclusion and that meets the specified minimum requirements may apply for prequalification. Companies that are prequalified following the prequalification phase of the procedure will be invited to participate in the tender and negotiation phases. It is not possible to submit a tender without having been prequalified. Thus, the Candidate’s/Tenderer’s submission of application for prequalification, submission of offers and communication with Nordværk during the procurement procedure can only take place via Comdia. In the prequalification phase, Nordværk will conduct a suitability assessment based on the minimum requirements for suitability in section III.1.2) and section III.1.3) of the Contract Notice and the grounds for exclusion in section VI.3) of the Contract Notice. Nordværk expects to prequalify three (3) Candidates. If more than three (3) Candidates fulfils the minimum requirements in section III.1.2) and section III.1.3) of the Contract Notice and is not subject to the grounds for exclusion in section VI.3) of the Contract Notice, Nordværk will select and prequalify the 3 most suitable Candidates in accordance with the selection criteria as set out in section II.2.9) of the Contract Notice. The prequalified three (3) Candidates will subsequently be invited to submit Initial Offer.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42122130 Wasserpumpen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42122000 Pumpen, 42120000 Pumpen und Kompressoren, 50500000 Reparatur und Wartung von Pumpen, Ventilen, Hähnen, Metallbehältern und Maschinen, 50511000 Reparatur und Wartung von Pumpen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenNordværk has the opportunity to exercise a number of options, which are further specified in Appendix A.1 and Appendix B.1.