See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Dental officer services for the European Union’s Joint Sickness Insurance Scheme (JSIS)
Beschreibung: The objective of this call for tenders is to select an economic operator who will provide dental expertise and support to the Joint Sickness Insurance Scheme (JSIS), i.e. receive expert opinions and guidance from dental officers on dental matters, ensure that the JSIS is able to reimburse dental expenses accurately and efficiently, support the EU institutions in providing high-quality healthcare coverage to their officials, servants, and their family members.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 58490-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-PMO/2024/OP/0011
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens, 85120000 Dienstleistungen von Arztpraxen und zugehörige Dienstleistungen
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.