2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Weighted Average Cost of Capital (WACC)
Beschreibung: In the regulated industries in the Netherlands, the ACM has a role in tariff setting. For this, the ACM needs to determine the reasonable rate of return to set tariffs for incumbents in these markets. The ACM sets this reasonable rate by calculating the WACC. Since the WACC is an important element when setting tariffs, as well as an element of specific and varied regulatory methods, the ACM regularly needs advice to determine (parameters of) the WACC. The ACM intends to enter into Framework Agreements with multiple expert parties for the execution of Assignments aimed at determining the components/parameters of the WACC and related (advising) services. By concluding these new Framework Agreements, the ACM seeks to build an effective collaboration with multiple Contractors who combine professionalism, expertise, and quality to produce high-quality WACC analyses. € 640,000 excluding Dutch VAT
Interne Kennung: 202509061
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66171000 Finanzberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Framework Agreements will be entered into for a period of 2 years, including a unilateral option for the ACM to extend the Framework Agreements twice, each time for a maximum of 12 months. The maximum term of the Framework Agreements, including all extension options, is 4 years. The intended start date of the Framework Agreements is 1st of September 2026, with an initial term ending on 31st of August 2028. Including all extension options, the ultimate end date of the Framework Agreements is 31st of August 2030.