307224-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Wessling: Wartung von Luftfahrzeugen
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Airplane Maintenance – Dassault Falcon F2000EX EASy (D-BDLR)
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 525/2021/5858026
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
50211100 Wartung von Luftfahrzeugen
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The German Aerospace Center, acting for its Flight Experiments Facility, intends to award a frame agreement for maintenance services relating to his research aircraft Dassault Falcon 2000EX EASy over a period of four (4) years. The general tasks of the maintenance services are based on Dassault´s ‘Maintenance Due Lists’ based on following data:
— Aircraft Make: Dassault Aviation S.A,
— Aircraft Model: Falcon 2000EX EASy
— Registration: D-BDLR
— Aircraft Serial No.: 006
— Initial airworthiness date: 29.01.2020
— Regulation: National Requirements (LBA)
— Engines: 2x PW308C -> Serial No.: PCE-CF0016 and PCE-CF0023
— APU: 36-150F2M -> Serial No.: P-317
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Tendering will be carried out as a negotiated procedure with a call to participate according to section 17 VgV.