30732-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-München: Halbleiter
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Isotopically enriched silicon -28 in elementary form - PR133289-2790-W
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: PR133289-2790-W
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
31712330 Halbleiter
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Isotopically enriched silicon -28 in elementary form
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
31712000 Mikroelektronische Maschinen und Geräte und Mikrosysteme
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
470 grams This portion of Silicon (Si) will be used for homoepitaxial growth of Silicon Carbide (SiC). Quantum technological devices based on SiC epitaxial layers demand for very special properties such as isotopical purity, i.e. the Silicon precursor contains almost entirely the Si-28 isotope.