307724-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Portfolioverwaltung – LD Pensions' tender for an Agreement concerning Investment Management of European Equities
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelLD Pensions' tender for an Agreement concerning Investment Management of European Equities
BeschreibungThe object of the tender is to select an Investment Manager to provide investment management services for LD Pensions' assets within European Equities. LD Pensions is acting on behalf of its fully owned subsidiary Kapitalforeningen LD (KLD). The contract will be signed by KLD. The expected size of the mandate is DKK 1,500 million, approximately EUR 200 million. The investment objective is to outperform the benchmark MSCI Europe in net terms over a full market cycle. A description of the tender can be found in the Procurement Guidelines, and detailed characteristics of the desired mandate are located in the Investment Guidelines.
Interne Kennung1083110
VerfahrensartNichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThis tender is a restricted procedure conducted in two phases. Phase 1 is the prequalification phase. In this phase, applicants apply for prequalification, after which the contracting entity selects the applicants to be invited to submit tenders in Phase 2. Applications for prequalification are submitted by answering the questions set out in the system and by submitting the relevant required documentation. Phase 2 is the tender phase. In this phase, the prequalified tenderers submit their tenders.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66140000 Portfolioverwaltung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000