2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: BAL02 Walk to Work Accommodation Vessel (Award Lot 1)
Beschreibung: This notice relates to the contracting entity’s project for the development, construction and operation of one offshore wind project in the Baltic Sea with a total potential capacity of up to 1.5 GW where Ørsted Wind Power A/S is representing the contracting entity in the entire tender procedure (‘Entity represented by Ørsted Wind Power A/S’), specifically to the tender for Walk to Work Accommodation Vessel.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 584890-2024
Interne Kennung: BAL02 Walk to Work Accommodation Vessel Lot 1
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60650000 Vermietung von Wasserverkehrsmitteln mit Besatzung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60651000 Vermietung von Wasserfahrzeugen mit Besatzung, 60651100 Vermietung von Seeschiffen mit Besatzung, 60651600 Einsatz von Offshore-Versorgungsschiffen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Walk to Work Accommodation Vessel Lot 1
Beschreibung: Walk-to-Work vessels for accommodation and providing safe access to offshore installations and other works. The scope is divided into two (2) lots with one Walk-to-Work vessel in each lot. Lot 1 Estimated date of delivery between October 2026 and January 2027, with a duration (expected) end of December 2027. The contract can be extended (options) for up to a total of three and a half (3½) months at the Contracting Entity’s discretion. The scope of each lot comprises the supply of a Walk-to-Work Vessel each with the following provisions: • The Walk-to-Work accommodation vessel and its crew shall take on the responsibility to act as an integrated part of the construction and daily operation of the windfarm, including taking on tasks to assist the Contracting Entity and other personnel. • Dynamic positioning system of no less than DP2. • Offshore accommodation and catering for at least 80 of Contracting Entity’s personnel (PAX) in preferable single cabin configuration. Temporary living quarters (TLQ) are acceptable. • Storage area for six (6) ea. 20’ containers, parts, and equipment • Motion Compensated Gangway (MCG) for safe access to offshore substation at 20,3m (EVRF2007) and wind turbine external platform at 12,4m (EVRF2007). The gangway angel is not exceeding 10 degrees inclination. • 3D motion compensated crane for offshore lifting and able to lift to offshore substation at 20,3m (EVRF2007). • Boat landing • Helicopter deck • 24/7 operation and be capable of staying offshore for 28 days between port visits or supply runs.
Interne Kennung: Lot 1