See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of services related to the Business Continuity Plan for EU Publications Office Managed Services
Beschreibung: The scope of the framework contract (FWC) is the provision of managed business continuity services related to the EU Publications Office applications and the related services, including OP PORTAL and TED Website. The following services are to be provided: Service 1 (S1) - Contract Management, Service 2 (S2) - Business Continuity Services, Service 3 (S3) - Project Services for Business Continuity, Service 4 (S4) - BC Setup (Takeover), Service 5 (S5) - Handover.
Interne Kennung: EC-OP/2026/OP/0007-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72500000 Datenverarbeitungsdienste