See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 26/027 - Professional Services Qualification System for the Strategic Gas Emergency Reserve
Beschreibung: Gas Networks Ireland (GNI) is establishing a Qualification System for the provision of professional advisory and support services to assist GNI in delivering the Strategic Gas Emergency Reserve (SGER). Applicants may apply for qualification in the following lots: Lot 1: Commercial advisory services for the procurement and contract management of Liquefied Natural Gas (LNG) and other gas commodities, Lot 2: Commercial operations and regulation advisory and support services, Lot 3: Marine advisory and support services, Lot 4: Project and programme management advisory and support services, Lot 5: Financial advisory and support services, Lot 6: Insurance advisory and support services, and Lot 7: Specialist advisory and support services. Applicants may apply for and qualify in one or more Lots.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66171000 Finanzberatung, 79412000 Beratung im Bereich Finanzverwaltung, 71621000 Technische Analysen oder Beratung, 72221000 Beratung im Bereich Unternehmensanalyse, 79996000 Unternehmensorganisation, 79311400 Wirtschaftsforschung, 71321100 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Bauwirtschaft, 76000000 Mit der Gewinnung von Erdöl und Erdgas verbundene Dienstleistungen, 71314200 Verwaltungsdienste für Energieversorgung, 79311410 Wirtschaftsfolgenabschätzung, 98360000 Meeresbezogene Dienstleistungen, 73112000 Meeresforschungsdienste, 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung, 80532000 Managementausbildung, 79411000 Allgemeine Managementberatung, 72512000 Dokumentenmanagement, 66140000 Portfolioverwaltung, 79416100 Verwaltung von Öffentlichkeitsarbeit, 79418000 Beschaffungsberatung, 66000000 Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen, 66152000 Finanzmarktaufsicht, 79221000 Steuerberatung, 79211000 Buchhaltung, 79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung, 66519310 Versicherungsberatung, 66510000 Versicherungen, 90742100 Bekämpfung von Lärmbelästigungen, 71355000 Vermessungsarbeiten, 71354500 Vermessungsdienste auf See, 71500000 Dienstleistungen im Bauwesen, 71510000 Standortbegehung, 71317200 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Gesundheitsschutz und Sicherheit, 71317210 Beratung im Bereich Gesundheit und Sicherheit, 79112100 Interessenvertretung, 70000000 Immobiliendienste, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72400000 Internetdienste, 71241000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse, 79990000 Verschiedene Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Commercial advisory services for the procurement and contract management of Liquefied Natural Gas (LNG) and other gas commodities.
Beschreibung: Lot 1 is for the provision of LNG commercial advice for the procurement, analysis and contract management of LNG supply contracts for the Strategic Gas Emergency Reserve (SGER). Services under this lot may include, but are not limited to: Provision of commercial LNG advice and procurement support, including developing Sale and Purchase Agreements, Master Sale and Purchase Agreements, tender documentation, Term Sheets and evaluation; Provision of contract negotiation lead support to deliver contracts for LNG supply, including LNG deal Term Sheets, the LNG Sale and Purchase Agreements, Master Sale and Purchase Agreements, and call off contracts and support management of contracts; and Provision of LNG commercial advice in relation to data analysis, data reporting service advice, on-call support and recommendations.
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Commercial operations and regulation advisory and support services
Beschreibung: Lot 2 is for the provision of specialist advisory and support services for Commercial Operations and Commercial Regulation for the Strategic Gas Emergency Reserve (SGER). Services under this lot may include, but are not limited to: Design and development of the economic business model for the SGER; Design and development of a commercial business model for the SGER; Advice and support for the procurement of a commercial operations contractor for the SGER; Supporting GNI with its internal and external stakeholder approval processes; and Commercial regulation support.
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Marine advisory and support services
Beschreibung: Lot 3 is for the provision of advisory and support services to support the strategy development and procurement of marine services for the Strategic Gas Emergency Reserve (SGER). Services under this lot may include but are not limited to: Provision of maritime simulation studies; Provision of a navigational risk assessment to support planning and consents for the SGER; Provision of training for pilots to facilitate safe passage of vessels to the project location and adequately train pilots for the event of emergency; Provision of strategic and technical advice regarding vessels and marine services; and Provision of support for the procurement of vessels and marine services.
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Project and programme management advisory and support services
Beschreibung: Lot 4 is for the provision of specialist services and advice in relation to project and programme management support services for the Strategic Gas Emergency Reserve (SGER). Services under this lot may include but are not limited to: Project Routemap guidance and implementation; Project Management Office (PMO) services including governance, reporting and programme alignment, quality assurance, maturity assessments, tool kits and prioritisation; Capital projects project controls covering risk management, schedule management and assurance, cost management, cost estimating including capex/ opex benchmarking, cost controllers and earned value management (EVM) specialists; Project, programme and portfolio management services (delivery focus), including design and performance management services; Project, programme, portfolio governance and assurance; Project, programme and/or portfolio planning, integration and optimisation services; Benefits realisation services; Risk, issue and dependency management services; Change control management including system integration & testing specialists, operational readiness & transition consultants, training & competency development specialists; and Supply Chain advisory management services including market engagement and supply chain analysts.
Interne Kennung: 4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Financial advisory and support services
Beschreibung: Lot 5 is for the provision of financial advisory services and support for the Strategic Gas Emergency Reserve (SGER). Services under this lot may include but are not limited to: Financial and taxation advice; Technical accounting advice; Financial modelling advice; Business valuations advice; Cost estimation services; Financial/cost due diligence advice; Financial secondments; and Other related services.
Interne Kennung: 5
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Insurance advisory and support services
Beschreibung: Lot 6 is for the provision of insurance advisory services and support for the Strategic Gas Emergency Reserve (SGER). Services under this lot may include but are not limited to: Defining and advising on insurance requirements, strategy and risk allocation; Supporting and advising on procurement and placement of insurance; Advising on insurance clauses within project contracts; and Advising on claims.
Interne Kennung: 6
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: Specialist advisory and support services
Beschreibung: Lot 7 is for specialist, niche and emerging specialist suppliers, including small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs), boutique consultancies, and independent experts to assist GNI in delivering the Strategic Gas Emergency Reserve in number of specialist services. Services under this lot may include but are not limited to: Gas systems, compression, storage, LNG/hydrogen specialists noise, vibration and air quality consultants, seismic and geophysical survey consultants logistics and construction transport planners, quantity surveyors and commercial managers fire & explosion modelling specialists (QRA / HAZID / HAZOP), health & safety advisers (including PSDP/PSCS), safety case consultants, Control of Major Accident Hazards (COMAH) Regulation specialists, emergency response planning specialists, constructability review experts, and quality assurance and quality control inspectors (QA/QC) services; stakeholder engagement & communications specialists, heritage, archaeology and cultural impact consultants, land & property services (wayleaves, easements) and land acquisition services; IT/OT/ IOT systems engineer advisory services (such as advice on SCADA, telemetry and control systems)
Interne Kennung: 7