313270-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Teilchenbeschleuniger – FAIR_Power Converters for SIS100 Extraction Septum Magnets 2 and 3
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFAIR_Power Converters for SIS100 Extraction Septum Magnets 2 and 3
BeschreibungA new international scientific research centre facility FAIR (Facility for Antiprotons and Ion Research) is under constructed next to the existing GSI Helmholtz Centre for Heavy Ion Research. FAIR will provide antiproton and ion beams of unprecedented intensity and quality. One of the essential parts of FAIR will be the Heavy Ion Synchrotron (SIS)100. High current Extraction Septa 2 and 3 magnets are components of the SIS100, which will be powered by 2 power converters. The current in the magnets must be ramped up to 13000 A with an absolute accuracy of 100 ppm. The maximum output voltage is of up to 100V. These power converters will be feed by 20kV supply system. In Table 4.1 of the Detailed Specification, ANNEX 3, the specified maximum available installation space for the power converters is to be understood as a preliminary guideline. Deviations from this requirement may be acceptable under certain circumstances and can be discussed during the negotiation phase, if necessary.
Interne Kennung01/2600024614_FAIR
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31643000 Teilchenbeschleuniger
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Beschreibung2 power converters