2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework supply contract regarding High resolution CZT detectors
Beschreibung: Framework supply contract regarding High resolution CZT detectors The Contracting authority will acquire maximum 25 High resolution CZT detectors through one or several individual purchase orders. To fulfill its responsibilities under Chapter VII of the EURATOM Treaty, the European Commission uses measurement equipment to verify nuclear material as part of its inspection activities. The purchase of these CZT detectors will allow the Euratom technicians to perform testing of the new devices in parallel to the IAEA, and permit inspectors to develop a good understanding of the systems prior to their deployment.
Interne Kennung: EC-ENER/LUX/2025/OP/0030
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38940000 Kerntechnische Bewertungsinstrumente
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001