316051-2026 - Ergebnis
Niederlande – Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung – Services to design, develop, and deliver e-learning in the field of pharmaceutical quality assessment, clinical and non clinical assessment
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelServices to design, develop, and deliver e-learning in the field of pharmaceutical quality assessment, clinical and non clinical assessment
BeschreibungThe purpose of this call for tenders is to provide the European Medicines Agency with learning services in the form of training curriculum and e-learning courses development to strengthen the scientific and regulatory capacity and capability of juniors assessors on the African continent. The curriculum and its associated e-learning courses are intended for junior assessors working at National Regulatory Authorities in the African continent. The services to be provided must include at least: • developing a training curriculum to document the learning objectives and competencies required per the topic of each lot; • developing e-learning courses required to fulfil the competencies described in the curriculum; • producing e-learning material, in particular self learning training material In view of the different expertise and training areas required, the procedure is divided in 3 lots as follows: • Lot1: design, develop, and deliver e-learning in pharmaceutical quality assessment, • Lot2: design, develop, and deliver e-learning in clinical assessment, • Lot3: design, develop, and deliver e-learning in non-clinical assessment. E-learning must be produced in English, French and Portuguese.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung249869-2025
Interne KennungEMA/2024/OP/0013
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung
5. Los
LosLOT-0003
TitelServices to develop, design and delivery of e-learning in the field of non clinical assessment
BeschreibungThe services to be provided must include at least: • developing a training curriculum to document the learning objectives and competencies required per the topic of each lot; • developing e-learning courses required to fulfil the competencies described in the curriculum; • producing e-learning material, in particular self learning training material. E-learning must be produced in English, French and Portuguese.
Interne KennungEMA/2024/OP/0013-LOT-3
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79632000 Personalschulung