2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: DMS functionality and related services
Beschreibung: NEO NL wishes to enter into one Agreement for the provision and implementation of a Document Management System (DMS) for an engineering environment. 100 users growing to 1000 users
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72261000 Software-Unterstützung, 72263000 Software-Implementierung, 72267000 Software-Wartung und -Reparatur, 72268000 Bereitstellung von Software
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The quantities to be procured under the Agreement, including any option years, are as follows: • The number of users as indicatively set out in Annex 7, Pricing Form. The actual number of users procured and the costs of ongoing services shall be settled in accordance with the prices stated in Annex 7; • The deployment required for Phase 1 shall be specified by the Tenderer in the Pricing Form, attached as Annex 7. The number of hours required after Phase 1 will depend to a significant extent on the nature and complexity of the additional functionalities required and on the extent to which, following implementation and go-live of Phase 1, NEO NL will independently perform functional application management. The applicable rates are fixed in Annex 7, Pricing Form, and the Call-Off Procedure, annexed to the Agreement, sets out how additional hours may be procured. The number of users and the required level of deployment after Phase 1 cannot be estimated with precision, in part because NEO NL is currently in the process of being established.