See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: “Thematic Support Second Swiss Contribution to EU Member States in the Health Domain” for the period 01.02.2026 to 30.06.2029 in Switzerland and abroad
Beschreibung: This mandate is placed within Switzerland’s second contribution to selected European Union (EU) member states. The Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC) is mainly responsible for half of the funds of the cohesion framework credit. Strengthening social and health systems is a key theme, with 12 individual programmes in 10 countries and a total budget of CHF 100 million. The mandate consists of a dual-level support structure for enhancing health programme implementation in selected EU member states through Swiss expertise. The first level involves technical backstopping, where the tenderer provides expert input on various health-related topics. The second level focuses on organizing study visits to Switzerland for delegations from partner countries of Switzerland’s second contribution to selected EU member states.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98300000 Diverse Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000