319489-2025 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Study on the application and impact of Regulation (EU) 2021/1230 on cross-border payments in the Union (CBPR2)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelStudy on the application and impact of Regulation (EU) 2021/1230 on cross-border payments in the Union (CBPR2)
BeschreibungThe aim of the Single Euro Payments Area (SEPA) is to ensure that making electronic payments is as easy as paying in cash across the euro area and that no additional fees are charged when making electronic payments in euro in another Member State. Cross-border payments are crucial for the integration of retail financial services and the EU economy. They play an important role in bringing people and businesses across Member States together. Restrictions and excessive costs for cross-border payments prevent the completion of the Single Market. The general objective of the study is to provide qualitative and quantitative evidence on the application and impact of the CBPR2, with a view to informing the Commission’s review of this Regulation.
Interne KennungEC-FISMA/2025/OP/0001
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79140000 Rechtsberatung und -auskunft, 79311400 Wirtschaftsforschung, 79300000 Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken