See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Support services for circular capacity-building in defence in two Lots
Beschreibung: EDA is launching this call for tender, composed of two complementary Lots. Lot 1 aims to synthesise existing knowledge and project outcomes and translate them into structured guidance that can be readily integrated into defence processes and decision‑making frameworks. Lot 2 responds to the capacity‑building priorities identified through IF CEED, notably in the areas of Green Procurement and other training needs emerging as the programme evolves. Together, these Lots contribute to EDA’s wider mission to support Member States in enhancing sustainability, resilience, and resource efficiency within the European defence domain, while promoting the wider adoption of best circular practices across capability lifecycles.
Interne Kennung: EDA/2026/OP/0006
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Research and guidance for Ministries of Defence to implement effective circular practices
Beschreibung: Lot 1 aims to synthesise existing knowledge and project outcomes and translate them into structured guidance that can be readily integrated into defence processes and decision‑making frameworks.
Interne Kennung: EDA/2026/OP/0006-LOT-1
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71241000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse, 73400000 Forschung und Entwicklung für Sicherheits- und Verteidigungsgüter
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: LOT 2: Training modules and tools for circularity in defence
Beschreibung: Lot 2 responds to the capacity‑building priorities identified through IF CEED, notably in the areas of Green Procurement and other training needs emerging as the programme evolves. Together, these Lots contribute to EDA’s wider mission to support Member States in enhancing sustainability, resilience, and resource efficiency within the European defence domain, while promoting the wider adoption of best circular practices across capability lifecycles
Interne Kennung: EDA/2026/OP/0006-LOT-2
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80600000 Schulung für Verteidigungsgüter und Sicherheitsausrüstung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80540000 Ausbildung im Umweltschutz, 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung