320677-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen – CAR/EAR insurance for the construction & installation of the new UNICEF Campus 4 warehouse
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCAR/EAR insurance for the construction & installation of the new UNICEF Campus 4 warehouse
BeschreibungThe project UNICEF Campus 4 comprises the construction of a new distribution center to replace UNICEF's existing facilities at Oceanvej in Nordhavn, Copenhagen. In general, UNICEF Campus 4 consists of the following facilities divided as follows between the MHE Contractor (MHC) and a design and build construction contractor (“Design and Build Contractor”): • Material Handling Equipment (MHE): The MHC shall perform the full material handling solution, including the two high-bay warehouses, automation in the backbone and in the low-bay warehouse all supported by an integrated WMS. MHC shall also provide a clack-rack solution for the two high-bay warehouses. • Design and build construction (BYG/CWC): The Design and Build Contractor shall perform the construction of the administration building (headquarters), a low-bay warehouse with associated administration, backbone building and sprinkler reservoir, electrical building and other minor buildings, and base slabs for the two high-bay warehouses. This procurement procedure regards a contract for a project specific Construction All Risk (CAR) & Erection All Risk (EAR) insurance for the construction and installation of the new UNICEF Campus 4 warehouse. The insurance shall cover both the construction and civil works (under the CWC/BYG contract) and the material handling works (under the MHE contract). The insurance is to be primary to other insurances and provide coverage to property damage to the works, property damage to existing property and liability for third party property damage and bodily injury. The estimated price/premium for 100% capacity for Construction All Risk (CAR) & Erection All Risk (EAR) insurance in the contract period is estimated to be between DKK 4-6 million.
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensBy & Havn has assessed it necessary to conduct the procurement procedure as a negotiated procedure owing to special circumstances as regards the nature, complexity and financial situation or risks related hereto. By & Havn will invite the tenderers who submitted initial tenders to participate in the negotiation procedure. By & Havn expects the negotiations following the receipt of tenders to take place as either physical meetings or online meetings (of each tenderer’s choice, however if physical meetings at a location decided by By & Havn). By & Havn anticipates one negotiation round but reserves the right to conduct more than one round. Each tenderer will be invited to individual meetings to negotiate the terms and conditions in the procurement documents. Essential elements, including minimum requirements and the award criteria, will not be subject to negotiations. By & Havn reserves the right to award the contract on the basis of the initial tenders without conducting negotiations. Following the round of negotiation(s), By & Havn may amend the procurement documents based on the information and knowledge gained from the negotiations. The revised procurement documents will form the basis for the submission of the revised tenders and will be made available to all tenderers in the tendering system. By & Havn will, in connection with publishing the revised procurement documents following a round of negotiations, invite the tenderers to submit a revised tender or a final tender. In the invitation, By & Havn will state the deadline for submission of the tender.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66000000 Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66500000 Versicherungen und Altersvorsorge, 66510000 Versicherungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000