32080-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Vakuumpumpen – RDC-LL-PG
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelRDC-LL-PG
BeschreibungThe aim of the Fraunhofer Institute for Laser Technology ILT as the client is to set up a test stand that automatically collects, stores and transfers samples of the PTS-1 sample standard to applications stations via a vacuum lock while maintaining an ultra-high vacuum (UHV). The complete automation and programming of the sample actuators is carried out by the offeree. The present procurement specifications describe the requirements for a radial distribution chamber (RDC), a UHV sample storage (PG) and a UHV load lock chamber (LL) for introducing samples from air or via a vacuum transport case. The vacuum transport case is not part of the scope of services. All requirements mentioned in this procurement specification must be explicitly considered by the contractor when preparing offers and become part of the contract when the order is placed. This specification describes the requirements for the test stand, as well as the requirements for the preliminary acceptance by the manufacturer (Factory Acceptance Test, FAT) and the final acceptance, which is carried out at the installation site after installation and qualification on site (Site Acceptance Test, SAT). The test stand must be designed to be fully automatic about sample selection, sample positioning and sample transfer. The system will be fully implemented into a higher-ranking control system and shall receive all its commands through this system via a control protocol. Manual control by the operator must be possible. Process-related processes must also be designed to be carried out both automatically and manually. Safety-relevant control processes must be carried out automatically.
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42122450 Vakuumpumpen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
TitelUltrahochvakuum-Probenroboter
BeschreibungUltrahochvakuum-Probenroboter
Interne KennungPR1037800
See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: RDC-LL-PG
Type of procedure: Negotiated without prior call for competition
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 42122450 Vacuum pumps
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Title: Ultrahochvakuum-Probenroboter
Internal identifier: PR1037800