See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EU Gender Equality Competence Facility
Beschreibung: This call for tenders aims to establish a new service - the EU Gender Equality Competence Facility - with the aim to support development and implementation of impactful inclusive GEPs across the ERA, and thus to facilitate structural change and enhance its sustainability within organisations. A key aspect of this service is also to support concerned organisations to comply with the GEP eligibility criterion introduced in Horizon Europe, as well as with other related requirements, such as striving for increasing inclusiveness.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 349659-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-RTD/2025/OP/0002
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80500000 Ausbildung