See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: UCA 24/047 - Event management for high-level protocol meetings
Beschreibung: At the request of the GSC, the contractor will be responsible, together with the GSC, for organising and managing the event. Management of the event will also cover the periods required for any potential preparatory and follow-up activities. For this purpose, the contractor must set up a project team of an appropriate size for the event to provide the services requested. The project team must, as a minimum, consist of a project manager acting as single point of contact and technical managers/coordinators/assistants in various fields such as catering, security, safety, technical matters, entertainment, etc.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 615701-2024
Interne Kennung: CONSILIUM/2024/CPN/0014
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79952000 Event-Organisation
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79952100 Organisation von Kulturveranstaltungen