See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Roskilde Cathedral World Heritage Centre – Design-and-build contract for exhibitions and interpretation
Beschreibung: The contract concerns the development, design, production, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning of exhibitions and interpretation elements for the Roskilde Cathedral World Heritage Centre. The scope includes two main exhibitions in the palace garden, interpretation elements in Roskilde Cathedral, a themed children’s area, interpretation elements in the palace garden, an interpretation portal and signage/wayfinding across the The World Heritage Centre's exhibitions and interpretation areas.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 92521100 Museumsausstellungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen, 79930000 Dienstleistungen bezüglich Produktdesign, 39154000 Messeeinrichtungen, 32322000 Multimediaausrüstung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The contract is not divided into lots because the assignment requires an integrated concept, design, technical integration, production and installation across interdependent locations and interfaces, including listed buildings and an active parish church. Division into lots would create disproportionate interface and coordination risks and could jeopardise the coherent visitor experience, the timetable and the fixed financial framework. The design-and-build contractor shall deliver an integrated exhibition and interpretation project for the Roskilde Cathedral World Heritage Centre. The scope includes, but is not limited to: an exhibition on The Lives and Deaths of the Monarchs in the main building; an exhibition on The Monument in the west wing; interpretation elements in Roskilde Cathedral; a themed children’s area in the east gatehouse; interpretation elements in the palace garden; an interpretation portal in the gatehouse portal; signage and wayfinding across all exhibition and interpretation areas, including the cathedral. The contract also includes project management, design, engineering, technical integration, prototypes and mock-up, production, delivery, installation, commissioning, staff training, operating documentation and handover. Compliant tenderers receive DKK 100,000. Each of the five tenderers may additionally be reimbursed documented travel expenses up to DKK 25,000. Presentation meetings will be held and do not constitute negotiation. Contract basis is ABT 18 with deviations/additions in the procurement documents.
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79930000 Dienstleistungen bezüglich Produktdesign, 39154000 Messeeinrichtungen, 32322000 Multimediaausrüstung
Menge: 0