See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of Reinforced Concrete Containers and Metallic Drums Fabrication Plants for radioactive waste management in Armenia
Beschreibung: The Republic of Armenia is in the process of establishing an independent capacity to produce radioactive waste storage containers. This supply tender aims to contract supplier(s) of equipment and associated services for waste storage containers production facilities for radioactive waste management in Armenia. Lot 1: Design, manufacture and supply of a set of technological equipment and auxiliary tools for establishing a Reinforced Concrete Containers (RCC) Fabrication Plant; and provision of design documentation and a license for royalty-free manufacturing of certified RCC for radioactive waste storage/disposal in Armenia. Tentative plant output: 15 RCC per week. For RCC certification tests, the selected supplier shall manufacture three RCC at its own or a supplier selected facility, develop a RCC certification tests programme and arrange certification tests at its own or a supplier selected facility in the presence of an acceptance commission. Lot 2: Design, manufacture and supply of a set of technological equipment and auxiliary tools for establishing a Metallic Drums Fabrication Plant. Tentative plant output: 165 litre drums: 3750 per year; 200 litre drums: 3750 per year. For both lots, the Armenian counterparts will, amongst others, be responsible for 1) the construction of the building(s) in which the two fabrication plants will be installed, based on the design proposed by the selected supplier(s); and 2) the installation and commissioning of the equipment under supervision of the selected supplier(s).
Interne Kennung: EC-INTPA/2025/EA-OP/0109
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42000000 Industrielle Maschinen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 - Supply of technological equipment and auxiliary tools for establishing a Reinforced Concrete Containers Fabrication Plant (RCC FP), and license for royalty-free manufacturing of certified reinforced concrete containers
Beschreibung: The Republic of Armenia is in the process of establishing an independent capacity to produce radioactive waste storage containers. This supply tender aims to contract supplier(s) of equipment and associated services for waste storage containers production facilities for radioactive waste management in Armenia. Lot 1: Design, manufacture and supply of a set of technological equipment and auxiliary tools for establishing a Reinforced Concrete Containers (RCC) Fabrication Plant; and provision of design documentation and a license for royalty-free manufacturing of certified RCC for radioactive waste storage/disposal in Armenia. Tentative plant output: 15 RCC per week. For RCC certification tests, the selected supplier shall manufacture three RCC at its own or a supplier selected facility, develop a RCC certification tests programme and arrange certification tests at its own or a supplier selected facility in the presence of an acceptance commission. The Armenian counterparts will, amongst others, be responsible for 1) the construction of the building(s) in which the RCC Fabrication Plant will be installed, based on the design proposed by the selected supplier; and 2) the installation and commissioning of the equipment under supervision of the selected supplier.
Interne Kennung: EC-INTPA/2025/EA-OP/0109-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 43413000 Beton- oder Mörtelmischer
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2 - Supply of technological equipment and auxiliary tools for establishing a Metallic Drums Fabrication Plant (MD FP) for radioactive waste management in Armenia
Beschreibung: The Republic of Armenia is in the process of establishing an independent capacity to produce radioactive waste storage containers. This supply tender aims to contract supplier(s) of equipment and associated services for waste storage containers production facilities for radioactive waste management in Armenia. Lot 2: Design, manufacture and supply of a set of technological equipment and auxiliary tools for establishing a Metallic Drums Fabrication Plant. Tentative plant output: 165 litre drums: 3750 per year; 200 litre drums: 3750 per year. The Armenian counterparts will, amongst others, be responsible for 1) the construction of the building(s) in which the Metal Drums Fabrication Plant will be installed, based on the design proposed by the selected supplier; and 2) the installation and commissioning of the equipment under supervision of the selected supplier.
Interne Kennung: EC-INTPA/2025/EA-OP/0109-LOT-2
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42630000 Werkzeugmaschinen für die Metallbearbeitung