322660-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Verschiedene Ersatzteile – Annual Readvertisement of Qualification System for Bus Éireann Vehicle Spare Parts Qualification Panel - (Annual Readvertisement Publication Number 2/8)
Bekanntmachung über das Bestehen eines Prüfungssystems
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Annual Readvertisement of Qualification System for Bus Éireann Vehicle Spare Parts Qualification Panel - (Annual Readvertisement Publication Number 2/8)
Beschreibung: Bus Éireann/Irish Bus proposes establishing a Vehicle Spare Parts Qualification panels of potential suppliers which will be maintained for a period of eight (8) years from the date of establishment for their fleet of Buses and Coaches, unless terminated earlier by the Contracting Authority. The Qualification Panels will be established in respect to different parts categories as set out below. Applicants may apply for one or more Panels. Panel 1 - Supply of, Repair and Maintenance for Body Parts Panel 2 - Supply of Parts, Repair and Maintenance of Chassis Panel 3 - Supply of Parts, Repair and Maintenance of Body Panels and Structure Panel 4 - The Supply of Parts, Repair and Maintenance of Glazing Panel 5 - The Supply of Parts, Repair and Maintenance of Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Systems 6 - The Supply of, Repair and Maintenance of Hoses and Pipes Panel 7 - The Supply of, Repair and Maintenance of Exterior and Interior Fittings 8 - The Supply of, Repair and Maintenance of Ancillary Onboard equipment 9 - The Supply of Wheel Rims Panel 10 - The Supply of Parts, Repairs and Maintenance of Braking Systems 11 – The Supply of Suspension and Steering Systems Panel 12 - The Supply of, Repair and Maintenance for General Driveline Systems Panel 13 The Supply of Filters Panel Panel 14 - The Supply of, Repair and Maintenance of Electrical and Electronic Components. Successful applicants will form part of the Qualification Panel. Being on the Qualification Panel does not give the supplier any guarantee of work but may enable the supplier to tender for framework agreements, and contracts for individual projects, to be set up through the Qualification Panel from time to time. When a competition for a particular framework agreement or contract from the Qualification Panel is required, registered applicants may be taken through a further pre-qualification process to determine those to be invited to tender or negotiate. Turnover will be used to determine which Panel member(s) will be invited to tender based on the overall value of the framework agreement or contract. When determining which companies will be invited to tender, only those with a turnover of twice the annual value of the contract will be invited. Applicants who have been deemed suitably qualified may be invited to submit a formal tender for the requirements that arise during the Qualification Panel term. This Notice does not prevent the Contracting Authority from issuing other contract notices for specific requirements from time to time, including procurements outside the Qualification Panel for requirements falling within the scope of the Qualification Panel. After the initial advertisement, the panel must be advertised annually for the duration of the panel (8 years) to continually inform the market place of its existence. Economic Operators can apply to qualify on to the panel, throughout the duration of the panel. Economic Operators who are already qualified to the panel can also amend their application at any interval should their financial or technical capacity or capability change. (Annual Re-publication Number 2/8)
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34913000 Verschiedene Ersatzteile
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34320000 Mechanische Ersatzteile außer Motoren und deren Ersatzteilen, 34900000 Verschiedene Transportmittel und Ersatzteile, 34139000 Fahrgestelle, 44175000 Panele, 42512400 Klimaanlagen für Fahrzeuge, 44165100 Schläuche, 34324000 Räder, Teile und Zubehör, 34322100 Bremsvorrichtungen, 34327000 Lenkräder, Lenksäulen und Lenkgetriebe, 42514310 Luftfilter, 42913300 Ölfilter
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0