322938-2025 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Ausbildung – Enhancing Animal Health and Welfare in EU Member States, Candidate, and Neighbourhood Countries: Harmonising the Implementation of EU Legal Requirements through the 'Better Training for Safer Food' Initiative
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelEnhancing Animal Health and Welfare in EU Member States, Candidate, and Neighbourhood Countries: Harmonising the Implementation of EU Legal Requirements through the 'Better Training for Safer Food' Initiative
BeschreibungThe subject of this call for tenders is the organisation and implementation of training activities on Animal Health and Animal Welfare Law under the "Better Training for Safer Food" initiative. The execution of the tasks will be divided in two separate phases of 30 months each. The main objectives of this call for tender are: Protecting the EU from animal diseases, harmonizing EU legislation, promoting sustainable food systems, supporting DG SANTE priorities and enhancing global recognition of EU standards. The main beneficiaries will be EU Member States and Candidate Countries, with some non-EU countries (EU Neighborhood countries), which will be also covered based on European Commission strategic objectives.
Interne KennungHADEA/2025/OP/0018
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80500000 Ausbildung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001