323892-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Datenerhebung und -zusammentragung – 2025.009_1100 crowdworking Plattform
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel2025.009_1100 crowdworking Plattform
BeschreibungThe Max Planck Institute for Human Development Research (hereinafter referred to as CHM) is dedicated to researching human development, among other things. Researchers from various disciplines - including psychology, computer science, mathematics and economics - work together on interdisciplinary projects. In the field of behavioural research, online experiments will continue to be conducted in order to collect data on human behaviour in interactions with different AI technologies. The CHM needs a scalable, needs-based crowdworking platform for this. The CHM often uses human subjects to collect such behavioural data and typologies through experiments, surveys and feedback. The platform service provided by the provider must be suitable for simple and repetitive tasks that need to be processed manually by humans in the CHM workflow. Direct access to the participant pool is essential to enable piloting of the tasks and full control over bonus payments. In addition, the platform service must make it possible to track past experiment participation and - if necessary - exclude people who have already participated in previous studies or experiments. Many CHM experiments also require the simultaneous participation of a large pool of participants. The experiment must therefore be usable for a large group of participants at the same time to ensure that a sufficient number of people can participate synchronously in the online experiment. Most projects require large numbers of participants, often 3,000 or more
Interne Kennung2025.009_1100
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72314000 Datenerhebung und -zusammentragung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Titelcrowdworking Plattform
BeschreibungRahmenvertrag
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79310000 Marktforschung