See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RE-TENDER - Centre for Coastal Nature and Sport Fishing, Assens Harbour (dissemination)
Beschreibung: The present re-tender deals with concept proposals for exhibition and experience design at the National Centre for Coastal Nature and Sport Fishing at the Middle Pier at Assens Harbour. The project is tendered as a turnkey contract. The Centre for Coastal Nature and Sport Fishing will be an experience centre which, through experiences and stories about the sea, coasts, lakes, streams, fish and angling, will make visitors marvel at life beneath the water's surface, and which will make visitors want to try their hand at unique nature experiences. We are looking for a turnkey contractor who can deliver a strong and inspiring concept, thereby creating an attraction of international class. A concluded design competition has defined the building framework for the centre, which will have a beautiful location in the transition between the market town (Assens), the coast (the Little Belt) and the coastal landscapes (the Funen archipelago). The centre is expected to open spring 2027. Reference is also made to the tender documents, which comprise a detailed description of the project.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 537545-2024
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tender is conducted as a restricted tender in accordance with the Public Procurement Act §§ 58-60. This procurement procedure involves dividing the process into two phases: (i) a prequalification phase and (ii) a tender phase. In the initial prequalification phase, any company can apply for prequalification on the basis of the tender notice. After the application deadline, the Client will select the companies that are best suited to submit tenders for the task. In the subsequent tender phase, the applicants selected by the Client in the prequalification phase will be invited to submit a tender for the project by submitting a proposed solution.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros, 92520000 Dienstleistungen von Museen und zugehörige Dienste, 92521100 Museumsausstellungen, 71530000 Beratung im Bauwesen, 32321200 Audiovisuelle Geräte, 39154000 Messeeinrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 1