See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Optical hydrophone array
Beschreibung: Assignment for installation and experimentation with a optical hydrophone array on the seabed to test and simulate operational scenarios for detecting underwater and surface audio signatures for purposes of potential threat detection.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 75200000 Kommunale Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000