See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Agreement for the Assignment of Project Manager for a Interreg NWE Project ACCESS Hubs
Beschreibung: In order to support the Kringwinkel Antwerpen vzw, more specific the team Innovatie & Duurzaamheid in the activities in the context of the preparations and project management for the ACCESS Hubs Project Interreg NWE, a framework agreement for project management services is being started. The aim is to be able to outsource ad hoc specific tasks to a selected partner. The tender is split in one lot: Lot 1 Assignment: Project Manager Interreg NWE Project The objective is to provide professional project management services ensuring that the ACCESS Hubs Project: • is delivered on time, within scope and within budget; • complies with applicable Interreg NWE programme rules, including reporting and audit trail requirements; • ensures effective cooperation among international partners and relevant stakeholders; • correctly applies programme visibility and communication requirements. The duration of the framework agreement is assessed at 1 year (base period), potentially to be extended (after positive assessment of the project management) twice with one year at each extension and one last extension with 6 months. Total potential duration of 42 months. The start of the framework agreement is foreseen for Q1/2026.
Interne Kennung: 2025-001-RE
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Assignment: Project Manager Interreg NWE Project
Interne Kennung: 1