See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of mobile telephony services
Beschreibung: The subject of the Contract is the provision of mobile telephony services for Frontex staff members and additional selected personnel, needed for day-to-day operations. The requested services shall comprise of: (1) Provision of SIM cards with subscription plans for mobile voice, text and data services at geographically dispersed locations in the EU MSs and in other countries outside the EU. (2) Provision of solution for mobile services usage control, including the management of data and voice plans, configuration of services on specific sim cards and globally on the whole account, billing system and costs control tools. (3) Provision of professional helpdesk that provides troubleshooting to incident notifications and service support operating on 24/7 basis.
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2025/OP/0010
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 64212000 Mobiltelefondienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001