See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Validator Framework Agreement
Beschreibung: i) Background and purpose:The Contracting entity is responsible for nation-wide ticketing and journey planning for all public transport in Denmark. The contracting entity is owned by the Public Transportation Operators (PTO's) and is regulated by Chapter IV of the Danish Transport Companies Act. The contracting entity is mandated by law to make a digital transition of its services over the next few years.With the launch of the RejseBillet App and Rejsekort as an App , it is expected that up to 90% of existing Rejsekort customers will use the new apps as they are expanded with ticket types and features.This tender concerns the remaining 300-400,000 current Rejsekort customers (external end users), who for various reasons are being challenged by the introduction of the new app-based sales channels, and thus require a non-app solution. The non-app solution is currently called "IDL".IDL is a Pay-as-you-go (PAYG) solution, meaning that the external end user must check-in and check-out for each leg of their journey. The check-in and check-out must be performed on a Validator using an NFC-card or a Payment Card.The main purpose of the Validator Framework Agreement, which is covered by this tender, is to deliver Validators to fulfill these ambitions.ii) The Validator Framework AgreementThe Validator Framework Agreement covers delivery of Hardware and Services.The Deliveries include the following:A) Hardware.Hardware covers Validators (both Simple Validators and Advanced Validators) including all sub-components and Mounting Equipment.B ) ServicesServices means Services provided by the Supplier as part of a Delivery Agreement or a written agreement. Services include Continuing Services and Consultancy Services.B.1 Continuing ServicesThe Supplier shall provide Continuing Services and Service Levels. Continuing Services covers support and maintenance of Hardware and tools delivered as part of the Services, including Monitoring Tool and Asset Management ToolB.2 Consultancy servicesUpon the Customer's order, the Supplier must provide ad hoc Consultancy Services as a supplement to a Delivery Agreement. Consultancy Services are part of the Services and may, among other things, include assistance with dialog with supervisory authorities, general input to questions, analysis or unforeseen services which have a natural and close connection to a Delivery Agreement under the Validator Framework Agreement.***Suppliers on the Validator Framework Agreement are not guaranteed any minimum purchase under the Validator Framework Agreement, and estimates stated in the tender material are therefore not undertaking on the part of the contracting entity to make a minimum purchase under the Validator Framework Agreement.In addition to the Validator Framework Agreement, the contracting entity has entered contract for the delivery of a IDL PAYG Backend solution. The Backend Agreement concerns development of backend software design and integration between the Validator and the IDL PAYG Backend.After completion of this tender, the contracting entity intends to conduct another tender regarding IDL Cards and their distribution (Ticket Media) as well as a tender regarding connectivity. These four contracts constitute the Body of Contracts. The tenders for the four contracts are carried out separately and without dependencies. It is always the contracting entity's current needs in relation to the specific services or deliveries covered by the individual agreements that determine which agreement under the Body of Contracts the contracting entity must use.
Interne Kennung: 240087018
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Type of procedure: Public tender.The contracting entity expects to award the framework agreement to one (1) tenderer, cf. Tender specifications.The provision of the deliveries takes place in accordance with concluded delivery agreements under the framework agreement.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30100000 Büromaschinen, Büromaterial und Zubehör, außer Computern, Druckern und Möbeln
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 30123100 Fahrscheinentwerter, 42961000 Steuerungs- und Kontrollsystem, 72600000 Computerunterstützung und -beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000