329023-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Bauarbeiten für Eisenbahnlinien – Tender for a Design & Built contract regarding structures and civil works for the Kalvebod Passing Track (Sub-project 1)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelTender for a Design & Built contract regarding structures and civil works for the Kalvebod Passing Track (Sub-project 1)
BeschreibungOn 4 April 2024, Folketinget (the Danish Parliament) passed a Law on the upgrading of the Øresund line, wherein it has been decided to construct two Passing Tracks at Kalvebod. A/S Øresund has been tasked by the Ministry of Transport to implement the project ’Passing Track Kalvebod’. Several preliminary investigations have been carried out so far. The relevant material is available at: https://sundogbaelt.dk/forbindelser/overhalingsspor/. The project comprises the establishment of two new tracks parallel to the two existing tracks. The project also includes a restructuring of the Hammelstrupvej Bridge to accommodate four tracks as opposed to the current two tracks and the replacement of two footbridges across the line. The two new tracks will require the establishment of new traction power comprising gallows masts covering both tracks. The current neutral section must also be moved and pumping station 2 must undergo some reconstruction to accommodate the new tracks. Sheet piling must also be installed along the entire section to keep the earth embankment in place and provide room for the two tracks. The project Passing Track Kalvebod will be established in two sub-projects: Sub-Project 1 ”Structures and Civil Works” and Sub-Project 2 ”Track and Traction Power”. This tender concerns the Sub-Project 1. Sub-Project 1 will be particularly logistically complicated to execute in that the work will be carried out without direct access, in very little space, with difficult soil conditions and water and drainage challenges. Ac-cess for vehicles, cyclists and pedestrians must be ensured continuously throughout the construction period and special attention will need to be paid to neighbours and stakeholders in the area. Sub-Project 1 includes all construction and structural works for the passing tracks and bridges/footbridges (including geotechnical conditions for both slopes and structures, removal and relocation of soil, a new drainage system, bridge expansion and two new footbridges, the establishment of sheet piles, noise barriers, traction power systems, and signalling works (to be coordinated and executed by Banedanmark). As regards Sub-Project 1, A/S Øresund wishes to enter into a Design & Build Contract with one Design & Build Contractor. The Client also wants close collaboration with the Design & Build Contractor as regards the Project’s development, including the choice of subsolutions, options for alternative approaches to construction logistics, including the establishment of sheet piles and footbridges, the management of water and soil conditions and the options for sustainable and climate optimised solutions. It is on this basis that the Design & Build Contract will comprise an initial Collaboration and Project Development phase (hereinafter the CPD phase) and a detailed design and execution phase. The purpose of the CPD phase is to ensure the development of the project in a collaboration between the Design & Build Contractor and the Client, where the Design & Build Contractor, the Client and consultants together develop ideas and find solutions in accordance with the Client’s requirements and target price. See Appendix 5 of the CPD for further information about the CPD phase. On the basis of dialogue, collaboration and project development in Phase 1 (CPD phase cf. Appendix 5), the Design & Build Contractor shall submit a final fixed price for the Design & Build contract. The financial framework within which project development can take place (”Target price”) is DKK 330,000,000. For more details see the Design & Build contract. During the project development phase and following receipt of the Design & Build Contractor’s final offer, the Client may cancel the remainder of the agreement if the Design & Build Contractor’s total offer exceeds the Target Price. In this case, the Design & Build Contractor shall continue to receive remuneration for participation in the project development, see the Design & Build contract.
Interne Kennung-
VerfahrensartSonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe contracting entity may choose to award the contract on the basis of the first initial tender. If the contract is not awarded on the basis of the first initial tender, the contracting entity will conduct individual negotiation meetings with all tenderers who have submitted an initial tender within the deadline stated. The negotiations will be conducted in accordance with the principle of equal treatment, and all tenderers will be given the same amount of time for negotiations with the contracting entity. Successive stages are not used in order to limit the number of tenders to be negotiated. After the negotiations, the contracting entity may choose to issue revised tender documents for further initial or final tenders. The tenderers will be informed thereof at the same time with an invitation to submit an initial or final tender. The contracting entity reserves the right to award the agreement on the basis of the first initial tender. The contracting entity will not pay a participation fee to the tenderers. For further information on the process of the negotiations, reference is made to the tender specifications.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsBauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45234100 Bauarbeiten für Eisenbahnlinien
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44212410 Spundwände, 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten, 45221110 Bau von Brücken, 45221112 Bau von Eisenbahnbrücken
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
TitelUdbud af totalentreprise om etablering af anlæg og konstruktioner til Overhalingsspor ved Kalvebod (Delprojekt 1)
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenThe Contract includes an option relating to the installation of ballast beds for crossover (two points) as well as the installation of a driver’s platform, which is described in more detail in Program Phase Report, cf. Appendix 9 for access to the report and the description of the available technical material. See the Design & Build Contract.