2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Development and Operation of the platform SPADRI
Beschreibung: Currently, there is no website that lists all of Switzerland’s available Data and Research Infrastructure (DRI). SPADRI aims to change that. This call for proposals is intended to procure and develop SPADRI. The objective of the call is * to select a competent and experienced provider for the development and operation of SPADRI (Swiss Portal for Academic Data and Research Infrastructure) * SPADRI will enable the governing bodies of universities and public authorities to monitor the expansion of research infrastructure and compare their services with future needs for research infrastructure. * SPADRI is intended to enable academic researchers in Switzerland to identify the DRIs that most effectively support their research projects swissuniversities commissioned the University of Zurich to develop the SPADRI platform. It will provide a central, easily accessible directory of around 400 Swiss DRIs. For more background information from SPADRI, visit the Website: https://www.swissuniversities.ch
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72211000 Programmierung von System- und Anwendersoftware
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72413000 Website-Gestaltung