2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: European Tender Direct Laser Writing system
Beschreibung: The University of Twente is tendering to purchase a Direct Laser Writing system. The MESA+ Institute of the University of Twente will invest in a new Direct Laser Writing system (DLW-system) for maskless lithography, to extent the current capacity regarding this lithographic technique. A system suitable for defining patterns in various photoresists, at high resolution and high speed, compatible with a wide range of applications and substrate types up to 200 mm in diameter. The system will be used by a wide range of users, i.e. academic researchers and students as well as industrial engineers with different backgrounds and different levels of expertise. This DLW-system will be applied for defining patterns in photoresist films to fabricate functional structures and devices in the fields of photonics, micro/nano-fluidics, (nano)electronics, etc.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000