329974-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Überwachung von Rohrleitungen – IA_IRM ROV_26-34_FA
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen - Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelIA_IRM ROV_26-34_FA
BeschreibungØrsted are planning for a new frame agreement with bi-annual ROV inspection with planned call-offs in 2027-2029-2031 optional 2033, but not limited to call-off in these specific years. The ROV IRM scope will be at the two Ørsted owned and operated 24” and 30” offshore gas pipelines including subsea structures, risers and spools and the 20” offshore oil pipeline. 2.3.5 Inspection services. Contractor shall perform inspections including but not limited to: IRM ROV inspection work according to Ørsted, inspections Sheets, Visual Inspection, CP stabbing, Cleaning of Marine Growth. And optional but not limited to scope for: Removal of seabed objects, Flooded member detection (FMD), FIGS pipeline and structure CP task, Other ROV task. Please note, that above scope is preliminary and a subject of change. The scope / tasks are not limited to above. The final scope will be defined in each call-off. Contractor shall perform the work in accordance with the procedures, specifications and re-quirements set out in Ørsted but not limited to this. In undertaking this work Contractor shall engineer his activities in such a way, that it will include all and any on- and offshore work required to perform the scope of work. Expected duration for execution including mobilization and demobilization per call-off is 5 – 10 days. Vessel and equipment: Vessel that can operate safely in the North Sea area, Operation and management of DP2 ROV support vessels, Vessel that can be approved an operated after Marine Operation Procedures (TotalEnergies, INEOS, and Ørsted), ROVS onboard: WROV, OROV and Mini ROV, High pressure subsea cleaning equipment.
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 76600000 Überwachung von Rohrleitungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 63726620 Dienste von ferngesteuerten Unterwassergeräten
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Interne KennungIA_IRM ROV_26-34_FA
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenJo ­ Forlængelse af rammeaftalens varighed med 12 måneder 2 gange