2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Rope Access works (TP-level) on DanTysk & Sandbank Offshore Windfarms
Beschreibung: The VF Entity is defining here the general overview of the scope of works, which require Rope Access: - Create Rope Access related documentation, such as RAMS, Rescue Concepts & Bridging Documents. - Conduct Coating Repairs - Perform Hot Works such as surface preparation and welding - Perform Cleaning works such as mold removal in Mono Pile, Transition Piece & Tower - Perform Mechanical Works (e.g. Exchange & torque bolts, mounting secondary steel structures, mounting ladders, perform Visual Inspections (VI)) Perform optional works such as: - NDT testing such as Ultrasonic Testing (UT) and Magnetic Particle Examination (MT), inspection of surface preparation and coating applications (FROSIO) Planned activities will be executed according to VF Entities Execution Plan (provided during yearly campaign planning). A generic Planning for the year 2027 and onwards will be available during the tender phase. Amount and determination of respective locations can vary. Following campaigns are included in this SoW: - SB TP Rope Access (+ Extended FOU Inspection) - DT TP Rope Access (+ Extended FOU Inspection) - DTSB Inside Rope Access (lifts, cleaning, ladders)
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50530000 Reparatur und Wartung von Maschinen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31121320 Windturbinen, 45223100 Zusammenbau von Metallkonstruktionen, 45442000 Auftrag von Schutzanstrichen, 45442100 Anstricharbeiten, 45442121 Anstricharbeiten für Konstruktionen, 50710000 Reparatur und Wartung von elektrischen und mechanischen Einrichtungen in Gebäuden, 71632000 Technische Tests, 90910000 Reinigungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000