2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Capacity building of veterinary and plant health services in the Western Balkans
Beschreibung: The project modality is Direct management through Procurement and a call for tender is needed. The procurement, through two separate contracts, will contribute to improve effectiveness of the Western Balkan authorities in detecting, fighting and limiting the size of an outbreak of animal disease in line with EU standards, and improve the effectiveness of the Western Balkans in detecting, fighting and limiting the size of an outbreak of plant pests in line with EU standards.
Interne Kennung: EC-SANTE/2026/OP/0023
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 77100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Landwirtschaft
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Animal Health and Welfare
Beschreibung: Capacity building of veterinary services in the Western Balkans
Interne Kennung: EC-SANTE/2026/OP/0023-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85200000 Dienstleistungen des Veterinärwesens
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Plant Health and Plant Reproductive Material (PRM) including Forest Reproductive Material (FRM)
Beschreibung: Capacity building of plant health services in the Western Balkans.
Interne Kennung: EC-SANTE/2026/OP/0023-LOT-2