2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Secure Operations of DG TAXUD’s Central and Distributed Digital Information Systems (TAXUD-OPS)
Beschreibung: Provision of specific business-aware IT support services to the National Administrations, the Commission and Trade, on behalf of DG TAXUD, enabling its Business and Technological Digital Transformation and securing the operations of existing and agile delivery of new DG TAXUD central and distributed information systems. This call for tenders is divided into two (2) lots: • The Framework Contract TAXUD-OPS Lot 1: Encompasses services related to Customs IT systems and services, including associated applications and tools. • The Framework Contract TAXUD-OPS Lot 2: Covers services related to the Taxation IT Systems and services and its associated applications and tools.
Interne Kennung: EC-TAXUD/2025/OP/0003
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: TAXUD-OPS Lot 1 - Customs
Beschreibung: The Framework Contract TAXUD-OPS Lot 1: Encompasses services related to Customs IT systems and services, including associated applications and tools.
Interne Kennung: EC-TAXUD/2025/OP/0003-LOT-1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: TAXUD-OPS Lot 2 - Taxation
Beschreibung: The Framework Contract TAXUD-OPS Lot 2: Covers services related to the Taxation IT Systems and services and its associated applications and tools.
Interne Kennung: EC-TAXUD/2025/OP/0003-LOT-2