334534-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Sensoren – Veritas SWIR Sensors
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelVeritas SWIR Sensors
BeschreibungThe Institute of Optical Sensor Systems of the German Aerospace Centre (DLR) based in Berlin, Germany develops a multi spectral instrument, which shall examine the nightside of the Venus surface regarding its mineral structure. The instrument shall be used in the context of the NASA Discovery Mission VERITAS as well as the ESA Mission EnVision. For the development of the instrument, a suitable VISNIR (Visible Near Infrared)-sensor with a very specific wavelength range and a robustness against space irradiation is required. Further information can be found in the attached Specification of Services dated 07.02.2024 (contract documents).
Interne KennungELVIS-ID E68311491
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35125100 Sensoren
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelVERITAS VISNIR sensors for Venus missions“
Interne KennungE68311491