See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Audits internes annuels du système de gestion de la santé et de la sécurité au travail de la Commission européenne sur les sites de Bruxelles et de Luxembourg, 2026 - 2029
Beschreibung: During a four-year-period between 2025 and 2029, provision of coordinated annual Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) internal audits for European Commission sites in Brussels (Belgium) and Luxembourg (Luxembourg), in accordance with the European Commission’s Decision C(2006)1623. Due to the specificity of the services, as well as the high workload involved, there is no longer a realistic alternative to procurement. The same services have been carried out by DG HR since many years, but available human resources have been reduced in recent years, leading to a situation with no possibility to run audits internally and in a sustained way (one qualified staff member only).
Interne Kennung: EC-HR/2025/OP/0026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79212200 Interne Betriebsrevision
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Audits internes annuels du système de gestion de la santé et de la sécurité au travail de la Commission européenne sur les sites de Bruxelles 2025 - 2029
Interne Kennung: EC-HR/2025/OP/0026-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71317210 Beratung im Bereich Gesundheit und Sicherheit
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Audits internes annuels du système de gestion de la santé et de la sécurité au travail de la Commission européenne sur le site de Luxembourg
Beschreibung: L’objectif de cet appel d’offres est de signer pour chacun des lots un contrat-cadre pour effectuer les audits internes annuels du système de gestion de la SST de la Commission sur les sites de Bruxelles (lot 1) et de Luxembourg (lot 2) pour la période 2026-2029 (quatre ans).
Interne Kennung: EC-HR/2025/OP/0026-LOT-2