See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of two water-cooled liquid chillers
Beschreibung: The call for tender addresses the replacement of two water-cooled liquid chillers: The new systems must be Energy class A water-cooled liquid chillers with semi-hermetic screw compressors. The cooling power needed is at least 200kW for one machine and at least 440kW for the other.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 00558092-2023
Interne Kennung: JRC/KRU/2023/OP/1903
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31141000 Wasserkühler
5. Los
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Supply of a process-cooling water system for Wing A
Beschreibung: Supply of a process-cooling water system dedicated to the Wing A. The cooling power should be at least 200kW.
Interne Kennung: JRC/KRU/2023/OP/1903-LOT-2
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42500000 Kühl- und Lüftungseinrichtungen