See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Knowledge management and technical support for the European Ports Alliance Public-Private Partnership
Beschreibung: The subject of this procurement is to provide support to the activities of the European Ports Alliance Public-Private Partnership. The needs of the Contracting Authority consist of various services to be delivered comprehensively, in a coordinated manner by one operator/group of operators such as preparing handbooks, gathering recommendations, organizing meetings, carrying out various communication activities, developing and implementing capacity building for stakeholders. The European Ports Alliance Public-Private Partnership is one of the flagship initiatives of the ProtectEU Strategy for the internal security of the EU, as well as of the EU Ports Strategy.
Interne Kennung: EC-HOME/2026/OP/0004-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung