2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tender for contract concerning the purchase of sandbag fillers
Beschreibung: The Danish Ministry of Defence Acquisition and Logistics Organisation (hereafter DALO) has tendered this Contract concerning the initial purchase of 10 (ten) Units, with the option for 10 (ten) more and related spare parts and services.
Interne Kennung: 2023/004686
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: As part of its offer, the tenderer must submit the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD). Please note that a tenderer may rely on the capacity of other entities (e.g. a parent or sister company or a subcontractor), irrespective of the legal nature of the relations between the tenderer and the entity or entities on which the tenderer relies. In this case, the tenderer must ensure that an ESPD from the entity or entities on which the tenderer relies is submitted along with the tenderer’s own ESPD. The ESPD of the entity or entities in question must include equivalent information. A tenderer may only submit one offer. The tenderer and, if relevant, the participants in the group of entities and/or entities on which the tenderer relies, must use the ESPD, see section 148 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, as preliminary evidence that the participants are not subject to any of the exclusion grounds set out in sections 135 and 136 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, and that the tenderer fulfils the suitability requirements. It is not necessary for the tenderer to sign the ESPD document. If the tenderer is a group of entities (consortiums), the participants not submitting the offer must sign their ESPD document. Any entities relied on must also sign the ESPD. If a tenderer relies on the capacity of other entities, the tenderer shall upon request provide statements of support or other documentation proving that the tenderer has access to the necessary economic and financial standing, and that the entity referred to has a legal obligation to the tenderer. If such documentation is not provided, DALO cannot take into account the economic and financial standing of such entity or entities. DALO has prepared a template (available in the electronic tender system) to be used to confirm the legal obligation.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 16000000 Landwirtschaftsmaschinen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44000000 Baukonstruktionen und Baustoffe; Bauhilfsprodukte (elektrische Apparate ausgenommen)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: No later than 24 (twenty-four) months after the Commencement of this Contract, the Buyer is entitled - but not obliged - to exercise the option(s) for the delivery of additionally 10 (ten) more Units. The options(s) can be exercised individually and simultaneously. Further description of the Buyers right to optional deliveries is detailed in the Acquisition Contract, Appendix 1 and Appendix 2.