2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Awarding of a Depositary and Central Administration mandate
Beschreibung: The purpose of this tender is the provision of services in connection with the functions of Depositary and Central Administration on behalf of FDC's SICAV. More precisely, the tender aims to select a Depositary either (1) offering joint depositary bank, central administration as well as performance and risk review services or (2) offering depositary services jointly in partnership with another professional operator offering central administration services as well as performance and risk review services in one single proposal (joint offer in a single proposal). The Depositary shall be responsible for the safekeeping and the oversight of the assets of the SICAV, the checking of the regularity of certain operations of the SICAV, the checking of the SICAV’s compliance with the investment policies and restrictions, the checking of the net asset value (NAV) calculation, the on-going administration of assets and operational services and the monitoring of the SICAV's cash flows. The Central Administration shall perform the NAV calculation of the SICAV, maintain the accounting records of the SICAV, act in the role of the SICAV’s domiciliary agent, and act as registrar, transfer and payment agent of the SICAV. Requested additional tasks, services and reporting to the SICAV do include performance services, investment compliance monitoring services and reporting in line with the CSSF's regulatory reporting guidelines. The term of the mandate shall be three (3) consecutive years with the possibility of renewal from year to year, except in the event of early termination by FDC or the awarded tenderer by means of a twelve (12) months’ notice. The maximum duration of the mandate shall be ten (10) years. Proposals will be selected on the basis of the economically most advantageous proposal. The minimum requirements and appropriate regulatory approval, the detailed selection and evaluation criteria of proposals, the main stages of the tender as well as any other terms and conditions relating to the tender are specified in the Tendering Procedure and Guidelines, which can be downloaded from the Luxembourgish public procurement portal (www.marches-publics.lu). FDC may also assign a stand-by mandate. The definition and characteristics of a stand-by mandate are set out in section 2.3 of the Tendering Procedure and Guidelines.
Interne Kennung: 2601178
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66160000 Treuhandverwaltung und Verwahrgeschäfte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0