337379-2025 - Wettbewerb
Niederlande – Dienstleistungen im Bereich der nuklearen Sicherheit – The provision of Professional Services by a Technical Support Organisation (TSO)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: The provision of Professional Services by a Technical Support Organisation (TSO)
Beschreibung: The TSO’s role is to provide all the necessary (technical) support and consequent assistance to the Contracting Authority with respect to: • Development of the Owner’s Scope; • Conducting the Characterisation and assessment of the suitability of the preferred Candidate Site(s) (including the identification of the enabling works that are needed to ready the site for the construction phase); • Assistance during the selection of the LNPP technology supplier, and delivery contracting to enable the follow-on phases for Front End Engineering Development. licensing and permitting, plant construction, commissioning through to Commercial Operation; • Development of a Program Management Office (“PMO”) structured and equipped to manage the full breadth of the project. € 180.000.000,- (exclusive of VAT)
Interne Kennung: 2024090
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98113100 Dienstleistungen im Bereich der nuklearen Sicherheit
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71317000 Beratung im Bereich Gefahrenschutz und -kontrolle, 71318000 Beratungsdienste von Ingenieurbüros, 71621000 Technische Analysen oder Beratung, 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung, 79620000 Überlassung von Personal einschließlich Zeitarbeitskräfte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: The provision of Professional Services by a Technical Support Organisation (“TSO”)
Beschreibung: The TSO’s role is to provide all the necessary (technical) support and consequent assistance to the Contracting Authority with respect to: • Development of the Owner’s Scope; • Conducting the Characterisation and assessment of the suitability of the preferred Candidate Site(s) (including the identification of the enabling works that are needed to ready the site for the construction phase); • Assistance during the selection of the LNPP technology supplier, and delivery contracting to enable the follow-on phases for Front End Engineering Development. licensing and permitting, plant construction, commissioning through to Commercial Operation; • Development of a Program Management Office (“PMO”) structured and equipped to manage the full breadth of the project. € 180.000.000,- (exclusive of VAT).
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Contracting Authority intends to conclude a Framework Agreement for a period of two years. The Contracting Authority shall have unilateral rights to extend the Framework Agreement thrice for a duration of one year each. The Contracting Authority will notify the Contractor at least three months before expiry if the Contracting Authority does not wish to make use of an extension option.