See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Services to design, develop, and deliver e-learning in the field of pharmaceutical quality assessment, clinical and non clinical assessment
Beschreibung: The purpose of this call for tenders is to provide the European Medicines Agency with learning services in the form of training curriculum and e-learning courses development to strengthen the scientific and regulatory capacity and capability of juniors assessors on the African continent. The curriculum and its associated e-learning courses are intended for junior assessors working at National Regulatory Authorities in the African continent. The services to be provided must include at least: • developing a training curriculum to document the learning objectives and competencies required per the topic of each lot; • developing e-learning courses required to fulfil the competencies described in the curriculum; • producing e-learning material, in particular self learning training material In view of the different expertise and training areas required, the procedure is divided in 3 lots as follows: • Lot1: design, develop, and deliver e-learning in pharmaceutical quality assessment, • Lot2: design, develop, and deliver e-learning in clinical assessment, • Lot3: design, develop, and deliver e-learning in non-clinical assessment. E-learning must be produced in English, French and Portuguese.
Interne Kennung: EMA/2024/OP/0013
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Services to develop, design and delivery of e-learning in the field of pharmaceutical quality assessment
Beschreibung: The services to be provided must include at least: • developing a training curriculum to document the learning objectives and competencies required per the topic of each lot; • developing e-learning courses required to fulfil the competencies described in the curriculum; • producing e-learning material, in particular self learning training material. E-learning must be produced in English, French and Portuguese.
Interne Kennung: EMA/2024/OP/0013-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79632000 Personalschulung
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Services to develop, design and delivery of e-learning in the field of clinical assessment
Interne Kennung: EMA/2024/OP/0013-LOT-2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Services to develop, design and delivery of e-learning in the field of non clinical assessment
Interne Kennung: EMA/2024/OP/0013-LOT-3