See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: High Quality Furnaces
Beschreibung: Large-capacity, high-temperature, customized chamber furnaces for debinding and hydrogen sintering production of novel materials in basic research and technology upscaling projects. Customized debinding furnace: LH 120/13 DB with Controller P570 Chamber Furnace. • T_max = 1300 C • Working volume = 64 liters • Max material charging weight = 120 kg • Process gases = ambient air • Summary: The customized furnace design features a robust dual shell housing with a stainless steel top cover and superior door frame, coated with an environment-friendly powder for durability. It includes a welded base frame and an 18 mm port for inserting thermocouples, ensuring precise temperature measurements. The dual shell door, hinged on the right, boasts a longlife sealing and a removable controller for ease of use. The door's front is made of textured stainless steel, equipped with an espagnolette lock and an adjustable contact switch for secure operation. Heating is optimized with elements arranged on five sides, supported by ceramic tubes for free heat radiation, and protected by SiC plates. The furnace also integrates a fresh air preheater for efficient debinding. Multilayer insulation, free from carcinogenic materials, ensures energy efficiency and stability, with special corner bricks and a self-supporting vaulted arch construction. The automatic gas supply system, integrated into the furnace base, supports non-flammable gases like argon and nitrogen, with adjustable flow rates and a secure connection. Air management during debinding and cooling is handled by a single fan and motorized flap, with controlled cooling modes to maintain desired temperature gradients. The passive safety concept relies on fresh air injection to dilute gas emissions, ensuring safe operation under positive pressure. Finally, a stainless steel exhaust hood, adjustable in height, facilitates efficient exhaust management. Customized hydrogen Sintering furnace: • T_max = 1600 C • Working volume = 25 liters • Max material charging weight = 30 kg • Process gases = hydrogen, nitrogen, argon • Summary: The furnace is designed as a universal production furnace for various applications. Compact designs as well as a smart arrangement of the components allow maximum functionality on a very comfortable footprint. The housing accommodates switchgear including transformers, cooling water and vacuum components with pump equipment and valves. Loading of the furnace and operation of the switchgear takes place on the front side. Process gas and cooling water gauges are operated on the side. The use of automatic valves for process gas and exhaust air management and the PLC control system allow the entire heat treatment process to be run fully automatically. The entry of all process data (temperatures, ramps, gas supply and vacuum) is easily controllable from the control panel. System status with all process related data are clearly shown on a process control diagram. Valves and vacuum pump can be operated manually from here as well. To set the furnace in a defined mode for the heat treatment cycle a preprogram will be done automatically with a final leak test. Therefore, the chamber will be evacuated and afterwards flushed with protective gas. After the heat treatment cycle is finished a postprogram will be started automatically. First the chamber will be filled-up with protective gas, then the chamber will be evacuated and afterwards filled up again with protective gas for a safe opening of the door.
Interne Kennung: 10077
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42341000 Gewerbliche Öfen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000