341573-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Wirtschaftshilfe an das Ausland – Management Support for the Danida Green Business Partnership Programme
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelManagement Support for the Danida Green Business Partnership Programme
BeschreibungThe Ministry of foreign Affairs, Green Diplomacy and Climate (KLIMA) wishes to engage a Management Support Consultant (Consultant) to ensure implementation and completion of all the ongoing Danida Green Business Partnerships (DGBP) activities based on sound project and financial management support. The objective of the Consultant is to assume the functions of project implementation support, financial management support and programme level monitoring and reporting. The Client will maintain oversight over the Services performed by the Consultant and the strategic leadership of DGBP. The Consultant shall perform at least the following activities and services: • Manage and implement all the DGBP activities effectively in accordance with the agreed partnership project agreements and contracts. • Provide relevant business and project management support and guidance to actors supported under the instruments. • Provide for achievement of results as defined in the Results Framework in the project document of the instrument. This includes monitoring the DGBP activities effectively. • Provide overall financial management including verification and approval of project workplans, budgets, and reports as well as disbursement requests from the partners. This should be done in accordance with the DGBP financial guidelines and sound financial management principles. • Maintaining full compliance with MFA’s Aid Management Guidelines (AMG) and Financial Management Guidelines (FMG), and ensuring high standards of financial management, procurement, anti-corruption, and risk mitigation. • On request provide relevant information on concrete projects and communication material in Danish and highlight positive lessons learned. Ensure sharing of relevant knowledge and information that generate interest and effective participation in the instruments. The DGBP is a programme that funds and supports market-based partnership projects between commercial and non-commercial partners in developing countries addressing climate and environmental challenges while contributing to inclusive growth and improved livelihoods. Each partnership project consists of at least one commercial partner and one non-commercial partner. A DGBP project has its own results framework and contributes to the overall objectives of the programme by linking to specific indicators in the overall results framework. The objective of DGBP is to enhance global green transition and private-led inclusive economic growth through innovative partnerships. DGBP aims at contributing to two outcomes: 1) Reduced vulnerability to climate change, reduced strain on natural resources and the environment and stabilization of GHG emissions, and 2) inclusive private sector growth and improved livelihoods. The climate and environmental outcomes are estimated in terms of avoided negative effects on the climate and environment compared to status quo solutions. Income and livelihood effects are assessed from the number of people engaged in the activities and the level of targeting products and services towards underserved populations. There are two funding windows in the programme: Full projects of up to DKK 15 million (minimum DKK 4 million) and maturation projects of up to DKK 1.5 million (minimum DKK 0.8 million). Maturation projects can last up to 18 months, while a full project can last up to five years. DGBP was launched in 2022 as a four-year programme (2022-2025) and was open for applications from 2022-2025, meaning that the last commitments were given in 2025 and that the programme is now closed to new applications. However, many of the funded projects will continue implementation during the coming years and the last one is expected to be closed only during 2030. The fund has been administered by an external Management Support Consultant (MSC), which has been responsible for organising annual calls for applications and undertake activities to spur interest in Denmark and in the partner countries in close coordination with the Danish embassies and other relevant stakeholders. The administrative responsibility in each partnership project rests with the non-commercial partner(s), who will also be responsible for annual progress reporting, financial reporting and audits. A programme-level progress report is prepared annually by the MSC. The MSC is providing advice and instructions to the administrative partners in relation to budgeting, reporting and audits, but the funds are disbursed directly to the administrative partners from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (“MFA” or the “Client”) in agreed instalments. Virtual annual monitoring meetings with all partners are organised by the MSC on the basis of the annual reporting. The annual meetings, which take place during March/April, are an opportunity to revise plans and targets in view of the progress achieved and the development in the context. The contract with the current MSC expires at the end of September 2026. Therefore, a new MSC contract for management of the ongoing DGBP projects until their completion is needed from 1st October 2026. The Services are expected to be carried out in Denmark, as regularly physical meetings with the MFA are required. It is expected that there will be 29 DGBP full projects under implementation by October 2026 and 1 DGBP full project, which has completed implementation and is in the closing phase. In addition to the one full project in the closing phase, 4-5 DGBP maturation projects are expected to be in the closing phase by October 2026.
VerfahrensartNichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensAccess to the procurement procedure requires online registration. Guidance (in Danish and English) on the use of the tendering system can be found at: https://mercell.atlassian.net/servicedesk/customer/portal/3/article/177996038?src=1869524006 Economic operators may only submit one application (request to Participate) or tender. Economic operators must submit a European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) as preliminary evidence, that the economic operator is not subject to exclusion grounds and that the economic operator fulfils the requirements for economic and financial standing and technical and professional ability. When the economic operator is participating together with others or if the economic operator relies on the capacity of other entities, each participating economic operator must provide a separate ESPD. In Part III.A-C of the ESPD, economic operators must answer whether they are subject to exclusion grounds, listed in section 2.1.6 of this contract notice. An economic operator is not required to answer whether it is subject to purely national exclusion grounds, cf. Part III.D of the ESPD. The contracting authority has a maximum budget of DKK 9,500,000 net of VAT, including DKK 1,500,000 for travel expenses (lumpsum) in relation to the procurement. Tenders will be rejected if they exceed the contracting authority's maximum budget. Economic operators will not receive remuneration for their participation in the procedure.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 75211200 Wirtschaftshilfe an das Ausland
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 75112100 Mit Entwicklungsprojekten verbundene Verwaltungsdienstleistungen, 79412000 Beratung im Bereich Finanzverwaltung, 79420000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Unternehmensleitung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000